Gibraltar Cultural Online Programming Reach Alcance

Check out the latest schedule for the Gibraltar Cultural Online Programming, brought to you by the Gibraltar Cultural Services and GAMPA! Bringing you all the latest cultural and education entertainment to keep you and the family busy during the social lockdown.

The Gibraltar Cultural Online Programming is a daytime service, providing an online programming of shows, performances and other educational initiatives. The programmes will be dispersed throughout the day and can be watched during stream times here!

CLICK TABS BELOW TO SEE SCHEDULE

Week 1: 23rd - 27th March

Monday 23rd March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
11:00 GAMPA performance
12:00 Gibtalks 2015 featuring Julian Felice and Dominque Searle
14:00 BrightMed Talks featuring Rama Mani and Simone Weinberger

Tuesday 24th March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
11:00 ‘Cosmos’ Exhibition by Victor Quintanilla at GEMA
12:00 Gibtalks 2015 featuring Daniel Feetham
14:00 BrightMed Talks featuring Nalanie Chellaram and Molly Bedingfield

Wednesday 25th March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
11:00 Music Videos featuring Jet Stream
12:00 Gibtalks 2015 featuring James Torrente and Minerva Santini
14:00 Music Videos featuring Jet Stream

Thursday 26th March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
11:00 GAMPA performance
12:00 Gibtalks 2015 featuring Mary Chiappe
14:00 BrightMed Talks featuring Kathryn Temple and Bakhtiar Amin

Friday 27th April 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
11:00 ‘A Passport to our Future’ Exhibition by Karl Ullger at GEMA
12:00 Gibtalks 2015 featuring Janet Howitt
14:00 BrightMed Talks featuring Claudia Le Feuvre and Fiona Young

Week 2: 30th March - 3rd April

Monday 30th March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
10:30 Catch up Storytelling for Children
11:00 GAMPA performance
12:00 GibTalks 2015 featuring Humbert Hernandez
14:00 World Music Festival 2012 featuring Francoise Atlan

Tuesday 31st March 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
10:30 Catch up Storytelling for Children
11:00 Help Me Learn Africa’ Exhibition by Gianni Cumbo at GEMA
12:00 GibTalks 2015 featuring Willa Vazquez
14:00 World Music Festival 2012 featuring Mor Karbasi

Wednesday 1st April 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
10:30 Catch up Storytelling for Children
11:00 2019 Cultural Awards Ceremony from the Sunborn Hotel
12:00 GibTalks 2015 featuring Giordano Durante and Michelle Rugeroni
14:00 World Music Festival 2012 featuring Sarah Aroeste and La Jose

Thursday 2nd April 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
10:30 Catch up Storytelling for Children
11:00 GAMPA performance
12:00 GibTalks 2015 featuring Mark Montovio
14:00 World Music Festival 2013 Passage to Asia clips and 2014 Chindia clips

Friday 3rd April 2020

10:00 Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library
10:30 Catch up Storytelling for Children
11:00 Kim Waltzer-Girda Sculpture Exhibition at the Fine Arts Gallery
12:00 GibTalks 2015 featuring The Hon Peter Montegriffo
14:00 World Music Festival featuring Abir El Abed, David Morales and Neta Elkayam